Genealogy

This page displays some of the family tree information that I have collected and recorded over the years. I decided that text-based charts from my family tree software (RootsMagic 6) would be the most practical approach. An ancestor chart is effective to show the general layout and how the various families mesh together, but a Register Descendant chart is the only way to get to the real information (showing virtually everyone that I have in my database).

The way to navigate this page is first to go to my kid's direct Ancestor chart (below or download as a pdf) and then follow down the page until you see an active link of interest. The active links are people that are currently at the root of the family tree in that line. Clicking on one of these links will download a Descendant Chart in pdf format starting from that person and including all descendants. There will be lots of duplication between descendant charts.  In the attached pdf, the red names are those related to Eric, while the green names are those related to Wendy.

If you have any comments or information for me regarding these charts, send me an email.
Note that I have deliberately removed specific information from living persons (date of birth, marriage, etc.) to prevent abuse of these details. If you wish to get further details please contact me at:
seid...@cogeco.ca



______________________________________________________________________



THE DESCENDANT CHARTS ARE CURRENTLY IN PROGRESS
WHILE I TRANSFER THE GENEALOGY DATA TO THIS BLOG.  
PLEASE CHECK BACK SOON. (Jan. 1, 2014)
CLICK HERE TO
DOWNLOAD THE ANCESTOR CHART
or view the text version below.

_____________________________________________________


Ancestors of Parker and Adam Seidlitz
 

Generation 1

1. Adam Eric SEIDLITZ: (details excluded).

Generation 2

2. Eric Paul SEIDLITZ: (details excluded).

3. Wendy Ferne STRICKLAND: (details excluded).

Generation 3

4. Paul Alfred SEIDLITZ: (details excluded).

5. Joan Dianne PARKER: (details excluded).

6. Ronald Edward STRICKLAND: (details excluded).

7. Marion Ferne JOHNSTON: (details excluded).

Generation 4

8. Friedrich Wilhelm Otto Karl SEIDLITZ: born 10 Feb 1901 in Halle (Saale) Germany; married 24 Nov 1930 in Regina, Saskatchewan; died 2 May 1993 in Surrey, British Columbia.

9. Erna Toni BARTHEL: born 6 Feb 1910 in New Holstein, Saskatchewan; died 1 May 2007 in Regina, Saskatchewan.

10. William Harvey "Harvey" PARKER: born 15 May 1898 in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba; married in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba; died 12 Dec 1970 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.

11. Alma Maude MIDDLEDITCH: born 7 Nov 1910 in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba; died 18 Jun 2005 in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.

12. Alfred Edward STRICKLAND: born 17 Nov 1901 in Harrow, England; married 28 Jun 1933; died 25 Jun 1946.

13. Mary Olive FITCHETT: born 13 Dec 1906 in Hastings County, Ontario; died 3 Mar 2001 in Dundas, Ontario.

14. Roy Cecil JOHNSTON: born 3 Mar 1897 in Manvers Station, Ontario; married 4 Nov 1933 in Toronto, Ontario; died 23 Sep 1944 in Toronto, Ontario.

15. Ruby Evelyn TOMS: born 10 Feb 1910 in Dunbarton, Ontario; died 30 Mar 1995 in London, Ontario.

Generation 5

16. Otto Friedrich Karl SEIDLITZ: born 21 Dec 1867 in Halle (Saale) Germany; married abt 1900; died 1938 in Saskatchewan.

17. Bertha Emma WUNSCH: born in Germany.

18. Hermann Karl BARTHEL: born 21 Aug 1884 in Thuringen Kreis, Erfurt, Germany; married 1 Mar 1907; died 9 Oct 1969 in Regina, Saskatchewan.

19. Emilie Louise Pauline Karoline WESTHAUS: born 29 Mar 1888; died 21 Oct 1965.

20. Thomas Andrew PARKER: born 27 Jul 1868 in Erin Township, Wellington, Ontario, Canada; married 15 Aug 1894 in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba; died 12 Oct 1942 in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.

21. Isabella Eleanore "Bella" BRADEN: born 1876; died Mar 1916 in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.

22. Ernest Abraham "Champ" MIDDLEDITCH: born 1884 in Hollesley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 15 Jul 1956 in Hollesley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

23. Gertrude Louise "Mate" BUDD: born 1882 in Brightlingsea, Essex, England; died 28 Jan 1950 in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.

24. Alfred Christopher Ernest STRICKLAND: born 16 Dec 1876 in Smenton, Nottingham, England; married 24 Dec 1898 in Greenhill, England; died 12 Apr 1947.

25. Ada FARR: born 5 Sep 1873; died 7 Apr 1950.

26. William Edward FITCHETT: born 9 Jan 1872; married 20 Dec 1893; died 5 May 1951.

27. Pursis Jane HOWE: born 30 Sep 1873 in Tweed, Ontario; died 2 Dec 1953.

28. James McKibbon JOHNSTON: born 1864 in Manvers Station, Ontario; married 1896; died 1958.

29. Elizabeth MCMASTER: born 1868.

30. Robert Waldo TOMS: born 1865; married 8 Jun 1898; died 22 Dec 1922.

31. Minnie SECKER: born 12 Sep 1876; died 14 Feb 1922.

Generation 6

32. Mr. SEIDLITZ.

33. Mrs. SEIDLITZ.

34. Mr. WUNSCH.

35. Mrs. WUNSCH.

36. Wilhelm BARTHEL.

37. Hermine BRABANT.

38. Julius August WESTHAUS: born 19 Dec 1855.

39. Helene STAUDINGER: born 17 Aug 1855.

40. Hector PARKER: born 3 Dec 1838 in Chinguacousy, Peel, Ontario, Canada; married 25 Jan 1860 in Everton, Ontario; died 28 Nov 1920 in Erin Township, Wellington, Ontario, Canada.

41. Sarah MCMILLAN: born 1 Aug 1839 in Erin Township, Wellington, Ontario, Canada; died 9 Oct 1911 in Everton, Ontario.

42. Robert BRADEN: born 1841; married 13 Jan 1870 in Huron, Ontario, Canada; died 1919.

43. Eliza Jane GALBRAITH: born Mar 1847 in Ireland; died 1927.

44. Abraham MIDDLEDITCH: born abt 1858 in Boyton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; married 28 Dec 1880 in Hollesley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 9 Oct 1946.

45. Eliza POTTLE: born abt Sep–1858 in Hollesley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

46. Harry "Grangy" BUDD: born 9 Jun 1848 in Ryde, Isle of Wight, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom; married 7 May 1876 in Bradwell-On-Sea, Essex, England, United Kingdom; died 1905 in Bradwell-On-Sea, Essex, England, United Kingdom.

47. Jessie PHILLIPS: born 1850 in Godshill, Chale, Isle of Wight, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1922 in Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

48. Samuel Edward STRICKLAND: born 4 Dec 1845; married 1875; died 1891.

49. Mary Ann ALLOCK: died 16 Dec 1876.

50. Mr. Farr FARR.

51. Mrs. FARR.

52. William FITCHETT: born 19 Dec 1847 in Huntingdon Township, Ontario; died 25 Jan 1930 in Brigden, Ontario.

53. Ann Eliza SPARROW: born 1852; died 11 Apr 1914 in Brigden, Ontario.

54. Daniel HOWE: born 23 Oct 1840 in Hungerford Township, Hastings County, Ontario; died 24 Mar 1875.

55. Eliza Jane SPICER: born 1846; died 13 Sep 1916.

56. James Alexander JOHNSTON: born 1822; married 1847 in Manvers Station, Ontario; died 1889 in Manvers Station, Ontario.

57. Jane MCLAUGHLIN: born 22 Oct 1830 in Cavan, Ontario; died 1884 in Manvers Station, Ontario.

60. Humphrey TOMS: born 1 Mar 1826; married 3 Apr 1850; died 14 Feb 1880.

61. Annis CONNEL: born 22 Mar 1834.

62. Robert SECKER: born 1821; married 12 Jul 1860 in Lewiston, New York; died 21 Nov 1896.

63. Sarah NEWMAN: born 19 Feb 1834; died 28 May 1925.

Generation 7

72. Mr. BARTHEL.

73. Mrs. BARTHEL.

74. Mr. BRABANT.

75. Mrs. BRABANT.

76. Mr. WESTHAUS.

77. Mrs. WESTHAUS.

78. Mr. STAUDINGER.

79. Mrs. STAUDINGER.

80. Andrew PARKER: born 1813 in Scotland; married abt 1835 in Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 5 May 1897 in Wellington, Ontario, Canada.

81. Mary MCLEAN: born 1811 in Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom; died abt 1894.

82. Colin MCMILLAN: born 29 Jul 1808 in Cantire, Scotland; married 14 Mar 1829 in Ronichan, Scotland; died 4 Jan 1895 in Wellington, Ontario, Canada.

83. Sarah Marion MILLOY: born 12 Oct 1806 in Killean and Kilchenzie, Argyll, Scotland, Great Britain; died 29 Jul 1850 in Erin, Ontario, Canada.

84. John BRADEN.

85. Mrs. Margaret BRADEN.

86. James M. GALBRAITH: born 12 Nov 1818 in Ireland; died 1906.

87. Isabella LINDSAY: born 1822; died 1899.

88. William MIDDLEDITCH: born 15 Mar 1818 in Hollesley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; married 13 Oct 1839 in Boyton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 14 Jan 1883 in Hollesley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

89. Mary Ann CUTHBERT: born 1817 in Boyton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 11 May 1905 in Hollesley, East Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

90. Abraham POTTLE.

91. Letitia LINSTEAD.

92. Mr. BUDD.

93. Mrs. BUDD.

94. Thomas PHILLIPS: born abt 1809; married 11 Sep 1836 in Chale, Isle of Wight, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1 Jun 1864 in St. Andrews Cemetery, Chale, Isle of Wight, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom.

95. Mary Ann WHITE: born abt 1812; died 30 Jul 1856 in St. Andrews Cemetery, Chale, Isle of Wight, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom.

96. Mr. STRICKLAND.

97. Mrs. STRICKLAND.

98. Mr. ALLOCK.

99. Mrs. ALLOCK.

104. Moses FITCHETT: born 10 Jul 1821; married 11 Mar 1845; died 25 Jul 1906.

105. Jane CHAPMAN: born 1824; died 3 Apr 1868.

106. Robert SPARROW: born Apr 1816 in Ireland; died 18 Feb 1887.

107. Eliza Jane JEFFREY: born 1816; died 27 Mar 1896.

108. Solomon HOWE: born 2 Jul 1803 in Norway, New York; buried 24 Dec 1881 in Tweed, Ontario.

109. Margaret COLE: born 3 Nov 1822 in Ontario, Canada; buried 8 May 1865 in Tweed, Ontario.

110. Mr. SPICER.

111. Mrs. SPICER.

112. Mr. JOHNSTON.

113. Mrs. JOHNSTON.

114. William MCLAUGHLIN: born 1782 in Leitrim, Ireland; married 1814 in Leitrim, Ireland; died 25 Dec 1851 in Cartwright, Ontario.

115. Jane RICHARDSON: born 1791 in Village Killeshandra, Ireland; died 15 May 1865.

Generation 8

160. Mr. PARKER.

161. Mrs. PARKER.

162. Mr. MCLEAN.

163. Mrs. MCLEAN.

164. Duncan MCMILLAN.

165. Ann CRAWFORD: died.

166. Hugh MILLOY: born 1765 in Kintyre, Argyll, Scotland, Great Britain; died.

167. Margaret "Peggy" BEATON: born 1 Apr 1768.

168. Mr. BRADEN.

169. Mrs. BRADEN.

172. William M. GALBRAITH: born 1777 in Ireland; died 1863.

173. Mrs. Mary GALBRAITH: born 1791; died 1866.

174. Andrew LINDSAY.

175. Mary PRIDE.

176. William MIDDLEDITCH: born 1783 in Sutton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; married 16 Jul 1806 in Boyton Parish Church, Suffolk, England; died 15 Jan 1865 in Boyton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

177. Sarah BUCKENHAM: born 1786 in Butley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 26 Sep 1852 in Boyton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

178. William CUTHBERT: born 1781 in Suffolk, England, Great Britain; married 10 Apr 1817 in Boyton, Suffolk, England.

179. Hannah TODD: born in Boyton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 11 May 1905 in Hollesley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

180. Mr. POTTLE.

181. Mrs. POTTLE.

182. Mr. LINSTEAD.

183. Mrs. LINSTEAD.

188. Mr. PHILLIPS: married.

189. Mrs. PHILLIPS.

190. Mr. WHITE.

191. Mrs. WHITE.

208. James FITCHETT: born 4 Nov 1766 in New York State; married 29 Aug 1796; died 2 Feb 1859.

209. Elizabeth YOUNG: born 12 Nov 1780 in New York State; died 3 Dec 1854.

210. Mr. CHAPMAN.

211. Mrs. CHAPMAN.

212. William SPARROW.

213. Mrs. E. E. SPARROW.

214. Christopher JEFFREY.

215. Miss CARSON.

216. Mr. HOWE.

217. Mrs. HOWE.

218. Mr. COLE.

219. Mrs. COLE.

228. Francis MCLAUGHLIN: born 1760; married 1780 in Ireland; died 1800 in Newtowngore, Leitrim, Ireland.

229. Miss COOK: died 1800.

Generation 9

328. Mr. MCMILLAN.

329. Mrs. MCMILLAN.

330. Mr. CRAWFORD.

331. Mrs. CRAWFORD.

332. Mr. MILLOY.

333. Mrs. MILLOY.

334. Donald BEATON.

335. Mary GILCHRIST.

344. Mr. GALBRAITH.

345. Mrs. GALBRAITH.

348. Mr. LINDSAY.

349. Mrs. LINDSAY.

350. Mr. PRIDE.

351. Mrs. PRIDE.

352. John MIDDLEDITCH: born 1750 in Sutton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; married 10 Oct 1771 in Sutton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

353. Elizabeth LINSTEAD: born 1752 in Sutton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 25 Sep 1812 in Sutton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

354. Mr. BUCKENHAM.

355. Mrs. BUCKENHAM.

356. Thomas CUTHBERT.

357. Hannah GORDON.

358. Mr. TODD.

359. Mrs. TODD.

416. Mr. FITCHETT.

417. Mrs. FITCHETT.

418. MR. YOUNG.

419. Mrs. YOUNG.

424. Mr. SPARROW.

425. Mrs. SPARROW.

428. Mr. JEFFREY.

429. Mrs. JEFFREY.

430. Mr. CARSON.

431. Miss CLENDENNING.

Generation 10

668. Mr. BEATON.

669. Mrs. BEATON.

670. Mr. GILCHRIST.

671. Mrs. GILCHRIST.

704. Mr. MIDDLEDITCH.

705. Mrs. MIDDLEDITCH.

706. Richard LINSTEAD.

707. Elizabeth SEWELL.

714. Robert GORDON: died.

715. Jemima MALLOCH: died.

Generation 11

1412. Mr. LINSTEAD.

1413. Mrs. LINSTEAD.

1414. Mr. SEWELL.

1415. Mrs. SEWELL.

1428. Mr. GORDON.

1429. Mrs. GORDON.

1430. William Todd MALLOCH: christened 22 Sep 1822 in High Church, Paisley, Renfrew, Scotland; married 18 Nov 1848 in Neilston,Renfrew,Scotland.

1431. Agnes COUPER.

Generation 12

2860. John MALLOCH: died.

2861. Catharine LAWRENCE: died.

Generation 13

5720. Mr. MALLOCH.

5721. Mrs. MALLOCH.


updated January 1, 2014


No comments:

Post a Comment